neues von der Euro in Italien
Na das hat ja kräftig gewürfelt ;o)
Results from Day 2 - Sunny but not too windy Race 1 day2
This was the first race of day2, at the start the wind was light just above 5 knots, we had 2 general recall before a clear start with the black flag, the start line like all start in day2 was in favour of boats starting at pin end, also the left side of the course was in favour and at top mark those guys were leading, I wasn't in a great position of around 15th place, Giovanni Bonzio was second and soon first during the first reach. The Jury started to flag few boats for breaking the pumping rule, in the top of the fleet only Dirk Lafleur was "done".
In the 2nd upwind the wind peaked at nearly 10 knots (and that was the peak of the day). Giovanni had a good speed and stretched his lead, I also manged to catch up ground and the light wind sailors lost their speed advantage. In the run lots of boat were not far from each other and not much happened on the run without the pumping flag hoisted. The last upwind was the one that got me to catch up till the 5th so i can write this report. More impressive was Gernot Goetz that was just ahead of me in 15th place at first mark (he went right on the first upwind) and he ended up 2nd in the race, he was very fast specially in the reaches and pumping on the limit (and infact he got "done" in the 2nd race of the day...very fast was also Jan Kuhlman that was 3rd and also very light just behind in 4th was Peter Dives that was a surprise of the day. 6th was Stuart Jones that lost few places in the last leg.
By the way, 5 of the top 6 boats were from the yellow group and only 1 was from the green (peter dives), in the second race of the day the yellow boat were 6 in the top 8...today wasn't a lucky day for the yellow group top light wind sailors...
Andrea Bonezzi
Day 2 Race 1 – Blue/Yellow
1 Marco Versari
2 Gary Langdown
3. Marcus Hamilton
4. Graham Scott
5. Max
Marco started in the middle of the line and leading on the top mark. Marco never gave up leading until the finish. Joachim was very close with Max at the first mark very close to Marco. Marcus came up very fast on the reaches to move ahead. Marco was flagged on the last upwind but had time to do his turns without losing postion.
This is report of race 4 (first start red fleet).
I made a good start at the pin end and took the lead on the left side of
the course. Then I tacked too early and loose some boats to round about
fifth with the class "mith" Keith Paul in the lead.
Paul made a great race while rear to him Matt Aston, Roberto Mazzali,
Davide Fontana and Peter Dives battled for a good place.
On the last beat Marco Versari did a great come back while me and Paul
were too right in the course, so Matt and Peter took the first and secon
place. Paul finished third, then Marco and me.
Day 2 Race 2 – Blue/Red
Max
Gernot Goetz
Jan
Gary
Giovanni
Pin end favoured start and Max was first to the Pin with Giovanni second, Max was first around first mark by 5 boat lengths. Then continued to gain for the whole race, Giovanni was second for the whole race and then on on the last beat was to far left and Jan Gary and Gernot went through to finish ahead.
2008 EUROPEAN OPEN CONTENDER CHAMPIONSHIP
CIRCOLO VELICO CALA CIVETTE - PUNTA ALA
TEMPORARY RESULTS OF JUNE 4TH 2008
Overall
Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:92, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Bow Number Flight SailNo Helm Club YB+RG YR+BG YG+RB RG+YB Total Nett
1st 47 Yellow ITA 11 ANDREA BONEZZI SCM 1.00 1.00 5.00 7.00 14.00 14.00
2nd 16 Blue GBR 2421 GARY LANGDOWN HIGHCLIFFE 5.00 5.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
3rd 95 Yellow ITA 47 GIOVANNI BONZIO VELA CLUB CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 4.00 6.00 1.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
4th 29 Blue GBR 720 GRAHAM SCOTT R.Y.A. 6.00 2.00 4.00 10.00 22.00 22.00
5th 25 Yellow GBR 701 STUART JONES DATCHET WATER S.C. 6.00 4.00 7.00 6.00 23.00 23.00
6th 1 Red AUS 2323 MARKUS HAMILTON BLACK ROCK Y.C. 1.00 2.00 3.00 18.00 24.00.00 24.00.00
7th 103 Red ITA 99 MARCO VERSARI CIRCOLO NAUTICO BERSAGLIO 11.00 8.00 1.00 4.00 24.00.00 24.00.00
8th 102 Red ITA 97 ROBERTO MAZZALI CENTRO VELA DERVIO 10.00 5.00 9.00 5.00 29.00.00 29.00.00
9th 15 Blue GBR 02 SIMON MUSSEL HIGHCLIFFE 2.00 1.00 10.00 22.00 35.00.00 35.00.00
10th 30 Yellow GBR 1 JAN KUHLMANN KGSC 12.00 21.00 3.00 3.00 39.00.00 39.00.00
11th 31 Yellow GER 2390 GERNOT GOETZ SEGEL CLUB UHLDIGEN 13..00 21.00 2.00 4.00 40.00.00 40.00.00
12th 12 Blue GBR 2383 DAVID DAVIES RYA 9.00 7.00 11.00 13.00 40.00.00 40.00.00
13th 26 Green GBR 702 MATT ASTON DATCHET 4.00 11.00 25.00.00 1.00 41.00.00 41.00.00
14th 7 Green DEN 44 SOREN ANDREASEN HELLEMP SAILING CLUB 3.00 3.00 10.00 25.00.00 41.00.00 41.00.00
15th 45 Green GER 551 CHRISTOPH HOMEIER TSV SCHILKSEE (TSVS) 2.00 3.00 12.00 27.00.00 44.00.00 44.00.00
16th 18 Green GBR 589 KEITH PAUL WSTON S.C. 11.00 10.00 21.00 3.00 45.00.00 45.00.00
17th 73 Blue ITA 315 ANTONIO LAMBERTINI AVAL-CDV-C. VELA ALTO LAZIO 12.00 10.00 8.00 16.00 46.00.00 46.00.00
18th 42 Red GER 531 JOACHIM HARPPRECHT TURN UND SPORTVEREIN SCHILKSEE (TSVS) 14.00 17.00 7.00 9.00 47.00.00 47.00.00
19th 46 Blue ITA 10 LUCA POLENTA ASS. VELICA BRACCIANO SPORT DIL. 161/N 9.00 9.00 14.00 19.00 51.00.00 51.00.00
20th 27 Green GBR 707 PETER DIVES EAST BOURNE SAVEREIGN S.C. 17.00 29.00.00 4.00 2.00 52.00.00 52.00.00
21st 3 Green AUS 2263 RICHARD BATTEN HIGHCLIFFE & MOUFFORD 7.00 7.00 28.00.00 14.00 56.00.00 56.00.00
22nd 114 Yellow GBR 2406 ED PRESLEY RAFSA 8.00 9.00 17.00 23.00 57.00.00 57.00.00
23rd 11 Red GBR 2315 BEN HOLDEN HALIFAX 3.00 4.00 21.00 31.00.00 59.00.00 59.00.00
24th 43 Blue GER 536 HANNES SEIDEL SUPA 13.00 14.00 18.00 14.00 59.00.00 59.00.00
25th 33 Green GER 2430 THIES OLIVER MSC 15.00 15.00 18.00 13.00 61.00.00 61.00.00
26th 109 Yellow SUI 87 MARTIN MUERNER SCvG 26.00.00 23.00 6.00 9.00 64.00.00 64.00.00
27th 38 Blue GER 488 MAX BILLERBECK WASSERSPORTVEREIN KOLLMAR 35.00.00 24.00.00 5.00 1.00 65.00.00 65.00.00
28th 28 Red GBR 718 DUNCAN ELLIS HUNSTANTON S.C. 14.00 8.00 28.00.00 15.00 65.00.00 65.00.00
29th 67 Yellow ITA 300 EUGENIO PATRONE C.N. UGO COSTAGUTA 22.00 18.00 13.00 12.00 65.00.00 65.00.00
30th 105 Yellow NED 212 BART THORBORG WV BRAASEMMER MEER 5.00 13.00 19.00 29.00.00 66.00.00 66.00.00
31st 36 Blue GER 416 FRANK RICHTER SEGEL VEREIN STAAD 16.00 20.00 13.00 17.00 66.00.00 66.00.00
32nd 65 Yellow ITA 401 LUCA BONEZZI SCM 10.00 17.00 26.00.00 15.00 68.00.00 68.00.00
33rd 37 Red GER 520 CHRISTIAN BINDER BYCKE 23.00 25.00.00 15.00 7.00 70.00.00 70.00.00
34th 89 Blue ITA 375 MARCO FRIGERIO CN CANOTTIERI LECCO 16.00 15.00 17.00 25.00.00 73.00.00 73.00.00
35th 10 Yellow GBR 2314 ROGER WHITE KING GEORGE S.C. 30.00.00 28.00.00 8.00 8.00 74.00.00 74.00.00
36th 94 Green ITA 44 ACHILLE CARRARA CIRCOLO VELA ERIDIO 21.00 23.00 16.00 17.00 77.00.00 77.00.00
37th 108 Green NED 2370 DIRK LAFREUR MSV MUIDERBERG 7.00 13.00 11.00 47.0 OCS 78.00.00 78.00.00
38th 78 Red ITA 34 ROBERTO LORENZI FRAGLIA VELA RIVA 8.00 6.00 19.00 47.0 OCS 80.00.00 80.00.00
39th 9 Red GBR 1771 ALAN MOLLATT SANDWICH BAY S+W.S.C. 27.00.00 16.00 26.00.00 12.00 81.00.00 81.00.00
40th 91 Green ITA 387 RICCARDO BARTOLI CVS 20.00 11.00 22.00 29.00.00 82.00.00 82.00.00
41st 13 Yellow GBR 2404 ROGER GATES DATCHET WATER S.C. 32.00.00 26.00.00 14.00 11.00 83.00.00 83.00.00
42nd 106 Yellow NED 218 RIK THORBORG WSV HOORN 15.00 12.00 24.00.00 33.00.00 84.00.00 84.00.00
43rd 41 Blue GER 529 HANKE TOBIAS SVP 27.00.00 22.00 16.00 21.00 86.00.00 86.00.00
44th 44 Red GER 540 CHRISTOPH ENGEL KIELER YACHT CLUB (KYC) 22.00 16.00 24.00.00 24.00.00 86.00.00 86.00.00
45th 23 Yellow GBR 696 TONY WHITE LANCING SAILING CLUB 23..00 19.00 27.00.00 20.00 89.00.00 89.00.00
46th 60 Green ITA 26 DARIO CORNALI V.C. CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 28.00.00 27.00.00 9.00 28.00.00 92.00.00 92.00.00
47th 48 Red ITA 111 EMILIO BETTA C..V. ARCO 17.00 19.00 12.00 47.0 OCS 95.00.00 95.00.00
48th 34 Red GER 2402 ALFRED SULGER SPORTVEREINIGUNG DINGELSDORF 24.00.00 28.00.00 27.00.00 16.00 95.00.00 95.00.00
49th 52 Blue ITA 15 LUCA GUSMEROLI YACHT CLUB DOMADO 20.00 22.00 36.00.00 18.00 96.00.00 96.00.00
50th 32 Red GER 2400 ANN SEIDL SVP B SEGELVEREIN 35.00.00 29..00.00 30.00.00 6.00 100.00.00 100.00.00
51st 72 Red ITA 311 VITO BONEZZI SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MINCIO MN 29.00.00 31.00.00 20.00 23.00 103.00.00 103.00.00
52nd 39 Green GER 507 JENS STORM TSVS 18.00 18.00 36.00.00 32.00.00 104.00.00 104.00.00
53rd 112 Green ITA 273 MARIO CAPONNETTO YACHT CLUB ITALIANO 37.00.00 38.00.00 20.00 11.00 106.00.00 106.00.00
54th 110 Red GBR 2407 RICHARD BUTTNER ROYAL CINQUE PORTS YACHT CLUB 18.00 12.00 39.00.00 38.00.00 107.00.00 107.00.00
55th 70 Blue ITA 308 SILVIO CARINI CN CASTIGLIONCELLO 19.00 20.00 31.00.00 37.00.00 107.00.00 107.00.00
56th 97 Red ITA 59 DAVID FONTANA LNI CIVITAVECCHIA 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.00 8.00 108.00.00 108.00.00
57th 101 Green ITA 88 PAOLO PERIOTTO VELA CLUB CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 36.00.00 33.00.00 29.00.00 10.00 108.00.00 108.00.00
58th 86 Green ITA 368 ANTONIO MARTINI C.N. CASTIGLIONCELLO 24.00.00 14.00 38.00.00 34.00.00 110.00.00 110.00.00
59th 84 Yellow ITA 358 MICHELE VEZZA YC DOMASO 19.00 31.00.00 30.00.00 31.00.00 111.00.00 111.00.00
60th 107 Red NED 232 MARK THORBORG KMJC 21.00 47.0 DNF 22.00 21.00 111.00.00 111.00.00
61st 22 Red GBR 694 CHRIS BOSHIER THORPE BAY YACHT CLUB 26.00.00 30.00.00 29.00.00 30..00.00 115.00.00 115.00.00
62nd 77 Green ITA 326 DANIEL CHIESA CDV ERIX 28.00.00 33.00.00 35.00.00 22.00 118.00.00 118.00.00
63rd 49 Green ITA 13 EROS PAGHERA VELA CLUB CAMPIONE 25.00.00 47.0 DNC 31.00.00 20.00 123.00.00 123.00.00
64th 6 Blue CAN 2398 NEIL SMITH OHCC 25.00.00 25.00.00 47.0 DNC 28.00.00 125.00.00 125.00.00
65th 88 Red ITA 374 LUCA LANDO' YACHT CLUB CHIAVARI 37.00.00 37.00.00 25.00.00 26.00.00 125.00.00 125.00.00
66th 74 Green ITA 316 MATTEO FRANCESCO BRESCIA VELA CLUB CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 29.00.00 26.00..00 32.00.00 40.00.00 127.00.00 127.00.00
67th 61 Green ITA 262 ERASMO CARLINI CIRCOLO NAUTICO UGO COSTAGUTA 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 15.00 19.00 128.00.00 128.00.00
68th 17 Blue GBR 579 JERRY HONE LANCING SAILING CLUB 31.00.00 34.00.00 32.00.00 35.00.00 132.00.00 132.00.00
69th 40 Blue GER 526 PATRICK EHINGER YACHT CLUB RADOLFZELL (YCRa) 33.00.00 24.00.00 34.00.00 42.00.00 133.00.00 133.00.00
70th 19 Yellow GBR 2427 MARK JACKSON LANCING SAILING CLUB 36.00.00 30.00.00 40.00.00 27.00.00 133.00.00 133.00.00
71st 87 Green ITA 372 BRUNO ANTONIO ORFINO C. VELA DERVIO 437/XV 41.00.00 35.00.00 23.00 37.00.00 136.00.00 136.00.00
72nd 20 Blue GBR 681 JIM MACKONOCHIE HAYLING ISLAND 39.00.00 34.00.00 37.00.00 26.00.00 136.00.00 136.00.00
73rd 76 Green ITA 322 GIOVANNI D'AGOSTINO CLUB VELICO SALERNITANO 34.00.00 27.00.00 39.00.00 36.00.00 136.00.00 136.00.00
74th 5 Yellow AUT 32 MARTIN RIECKH VYC WOE 33.00.00 32.00.00 37.00.00 36.00.00 138.00.00 138.00.00
75th 111 Yellow ITA 396 STEFANO LONGHI STV 47.0 DNF 35.00.00 33.00.00 24.00.00 139.00.00 139.00.00
76th 119 Blue ITA 397 MICHELE BETTA C.V. ARCO 40.00.00 47.0 DNF 23.00 30.00.00 140.00.00 140.00.00
77th 104 Blue NED 2426 PIM LANGENDIJK WV BRAASSEMER MEER 30.00.00 37.00.00 44.00.00 34.00.00 145.00.00 145.00.00
78th 98 Red ITA 65 FRANCESCO MARIA DE FALCO CLUB VELICO SALERNITANO 31.00.00 47.0 DNF 33.00.00 35.00.00 146.00.00 146.00.00
79th 117 Red ITA 382 MATTEO CAVALIERI ALBATROSS 34.00.00 38.00.00 41.00.00 33.00.00 146.00.00 146.00.00
80th 2 Yellow ITA 395 STEFANO ALVISI YACHT CLUB ROMAGNA 38.00.00 36.00.00 42.00.00 32.00.00 148.00.00 148.00..00
81st 4 Blue AUT 28 GEBHARD WALLINGER SCATT 38.00.00 36.00.00 35.00.00 39.00.00 148.00.00 148.00..00
82nd 93 Yellow ITA 393 LUIGI TEZZA FRAGLIA VELA RIVA 32.00.00 47.0 DNF 34.00.00 38.00.00 151.00.00 151.00.00
83rd 90 Blue ITA 38 DANIELE ZAMPIGHI CUS BOLOGNA 39.00.00 39.00.00 40.00.00 41.00.00 159.00.00 159.00.00
84th 63 Yellow ITA 271 FRANCESCO PASTORELLI P.M.Y.C. IMPERIA 42.00.00 32.00.00 47.0 DNF 43..00.00 164.00.00 164.00.00
85th 59 Blue ITA 255 ANDREA ZECCA ASS. VELICA SPORT SAILING TEAM BRACCIANO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DSQ 38.00.00 40.00.00 172.00.00 172.00.00
86th 57 Red ITA 23 VANNUTELLI DEPOLI GIORGIO FRAGLIA VELA RIVA 43.00.00 47.0 DNF 43.00.00 41.00.00 174.00.00 174.00.00
87th 68 Red ITA 302 PIEFRANCO MARCHI CDV AVAL 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 42.00.00 39.00.00 175.00.00 175.00.00
88th 116 Green ITA 294 GIULIO MARCO DOMIZI RAGNA VELA 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNF 43.00.00 42.00.00 179.00.00 179.00.00
89th 71 Yellow ITA 31 LUIGI SPELLINI VELA CLUB CAMPIONE 8/G 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNF 41.00.00 47.0 DNC 182.00.00 182.00.00
90th 55 Blue ITA 204 LUCA CECCHI AVB BRACCIANO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 45.00.00 47.0 DNC 186.00..00 186.00.00
91st 50 Yellow ITA 140 MARCO BARBIERI XXXXXXXXX 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 188.00.00 188.00.00
91st 82 Green ITA 355 ENRICO PELLEGRINI GV. LNI BELLUNO 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47..0 DNC 188.00.00 188.00.00
Results from Day 2 - Sunny but not too windy Race 1 day2
This was the first race of day2, at the start the wind was light just above 5 knots, we had 2 general recall before a clear start with the black flag, the start line like all start in day2 was in favour of boats starting at pin end, also the left side of the course was in favour and at top mark those guys were leading, I wasn't in a great position of around 15th place, Giovanni Bonzio was second and soon first during the first reach. The Jury started to flag few boats for breaking the pumping rule, in the top of the fleet only Dirk Lafleur was "done".
In the 2nd upwind the wind peaked at nearly 10 knots (and that was the peak of the day). Giovanni had a good speed and stretched his lead, I also manged to catch up ground and the light wind sailors lost their speed advantage. In the run lots of boat were not far from each other and not much happened on the run without the pumping flag hoisted. The last upwind was the one that got me to catch up till the 5th so i can write this report. More impressive was Gernot Goetz that was just ahead of me in 15th place at first mark (he went right on the first upwind) and he ended up 2nd in the race, he was very fast specially in the reaches and pumping on the limit (and infact he got "done" in the 2nd race of the day...very fast was also Jan Kuhlman that was 3rd and also very light just behind in 4th was Peter Dives that was a surprise of the day. 6th was Stuart Jones that lost few places in the last leg.
By the way, 5 of the top 6 boats were from the yellow group and only 1 was from the green (peter dives), in the second race of the day the yellow boat were 6 in the top 8...today wasn't a lucky day for the yellow group top light wind sailors...
Andrea Bonezzi
Day 2 Race 1 – Blue/Yellow
1 Marco Versari
2 Gary Langdown
3. Marcus Hamilton
4. Graham Scott
5. Max
Marco started in the middle of the line and leading on the top mark. Marco never gave up leading until the finish. Joachim was very close with Max at the first mark very close to Marco. Marcus came up very fast on the reaches to move ahead. Marco was flagged on the last upwind but had time to do his turns without losing postion.
This is report of race 4 (first start red fleet).
I made a good start at the pin end and took the lead on the left side of
the course. Then I tacked too early and loose some boats to round about
fifth with the class "mith" Keith Paul in the lead.
Paul made a great race while rear to him Matt Aston, Roberto Mazzali,
Davide Fontana and Peter Dives battled for a good place.
On the last beat Marco Versari did a great come back while me and Paul
were too right in the course, so Matt and Peter took the first and secon
place. Paul finished third, then Marco and me.
Day 2 Race 2 – Blue/Red
Max
Gernot Goetz
Jan
Gary
Giovanni
Pin end favoured start and Max was first to the Pin with Giovanni second, Max was first around first mark by 5 boat lengths. Then continued to gain for the whole race, Giovanni was second for the whole race and then on on the last beat was to far left and Jan Gary and Gernot went through to finish ahead.
2008 EUROPEAN OPEN CONTENDER CHAMPIONSHIP
CIRCOLO VELICO CALA CIVETTE - PUNTA ALA
TEMPORARY RESULTS OF JUNE 4TH 2008
Overall
Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:92, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Bow Number Flight SailNo Helm Club YB+RG YR+BG YG+RB RG+YB Total Nett
1st 47 Yellow ITA 11 ANDREA BONEZZI SCM 1.00 1.00 5.00 7.00 14.00 14.00
2nd 16 Blue GBR 2421 GARY LANGDOWN HIGHCLIFFE 5.00 5.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
3rd 95 Yellow ITA 47 GIOVANNI BONZIO VELA CLUB CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 4.00 6.00 1.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
4th 29 Blue GBR 720 GRAHAM SCOTT R.Y.A. 6.00 2.00 4.00 10.00 22.00 22.00
5th 25 Yellow GBR 701 STUART JONES DATCHET WATER S.C. 6.00 4.00 7.00 6.00 23.00 23.00
6th 1 Red AUS 2323 MARKUS HAMILTON BLACK ROCK Y.C. 1.00 2.00 3.00 18.00 24.00.00 24.00.00
7th 103 Red ITA 99 MARCO VERSARI CIRCOLO NAUTICO BERSAGLIO 11.00 8.00 1.00 4.00 24.00.00 24.00.00
8th 102 Red ITA 97 ROBERTO MAZZALI CENTRO VELA DERVIO 10.00 5.00 9.00 5.00 29.00.00 29.00.00
9th 15 Blue GBR 02 SIMON MUSSEL HIGHCLIFFE 2.00 1.00 10.00 22.00 35.00.00 35.00.00
10th 30 Yellow GBR 1 JAN KUHLMANN KGSC 12.00 21.00 3.00 3.00 39.00.00 39.00.00
11th 31 Yellow GER 2390 GERNOT GOETZ SEGEL CLUB UHLDIGEN 13..00 21.00 2.00 4.00 40.00.00 40.00.00
12th 12 Blue GBR 2383 DAVID DAVIES RYA 9.00 7.00 11.00 13.00 40.00.00 40.00.00
13th 26 Green GBR 702 MATT ASTON DATCHET 4.00 11.00 25.00.00 1.00 41.00.00 41.00.00
14th 7 Green DEN 44 SOREN ANDREASEN HELLEMP SAILING CLUB 3.00 3.00 10.00 25.00.00 41.00.00 41.00.00
15th 45 Green GER 551 CHRISTOPH HOMEIER TSV SCHILKSEE (TSVS) 2.00 3.00 12.00 27.00.00 44.00.00 44.00.00
16th 18 Green GBR 589 KEITH PAUL WSTON S.C. 11.00 10.00 21.00 3.00 45.00.00 45.00.00
17th 73 Blue ITA 315 ANTONIO LAMBERTINI AVAL-CDV-C. VELA ALTO LAZIO 12.00 10.00 8.00 16.00 46.00.00 46.00.00
18th 42 Red GER 531 JOACHIM HARPPRECHT TURN UND SPORTVEREIN SCHILKSEE (TSVS) 14.00 17.00 7.00 9.00 47.00.00 47.00.00
19th 46 Blue ITA 10 LUCA POLENTA ASS. VELICA BRACCIANO SPORT DIL. 161/N 9.00 9.00 14.00 19.00 51.00.00 51.00.00
20th 27 Green GBR 707 PETER DIVES EAST BOURNE SAVEREIGN S.C. 17.00 29.00.00 4.00 2.00 52.00.00 52.00.00
21st 3 Green AUS 2263 RICHARD BATTEN HIGHCLIFFE & MOUFFORD 7.00 7.00 28.00.00 14.00 56.00.00 56.00.00
22nd 114 Yellow GBR 2406 ED PRESLEY RAFSA 8.00 9.00 17.00 23.00 57.00.00 57.00.00
23rd 11 Red GBR 2315 BEN HOLDEN HALIFAX 3.00 4.00 21.00 31.00.00 59.00.00 59.00.00
24th 43 Blue GER 536 HANNES SEIDEL SUPA 13.00 14.00 18.00 14.00 59.00.00 59.00.00
25th 33 Green GER 2430 THIES OLIVER MSC 15.00 15.00 18.00 13.00 61.00.00 61.00.00
26th 109 Yellow SUI 87 MARTIN MUERNER SCvG 26.00.00 23.00 6.00 9.00 64.00.00 64.00.00
27th 38 Blue GER 488 MAX BILLERBECK WASSERSPORTVEREIN KOLLMAR 35.00.00 24.00.00 5.00 1.00 65.00.00 65.00.00
28th 28 Red GBR 718 DUNCAN ELLIS HUNSTANTON S.C. 14.00 8.00 28.00.00 15.00 65.00.00 65.00.00
29th 67 Yellow ITA 300 EUGENIO PATRONE C.N. UGO COSTAGUTA 22.00 18.00 13.00 12.00 65.00.00 65.00.00
30th 105 Yellow NED 212 BART THORBORG WV BRAASEMMER MEER 5.00 13.00 19.00 29.00.00 66.00.00 66.00.00
31st 36 Blue GER 416 FRANK RICHTER SEGEL VEREIN STAAD 16.00 20.00 13.00 17.00 66.00.00 66.00.00
32nd 65 Yellow ITA 401 LUCA BONEZZI SCM 10.00 17.00 26.00.00 15.00 68.00.00 68.00.00
33rd 37 Red GER 520 CHRISTIAN BINDER BYCKE 23.00 25.00.00 15.00 7.00 70.00.00 70.00.00
34th 89 Blue ITA 375 MARCO FRIGERIO CN CANOTTIERI LECCO 16.00 15.00 17.00 25.00.00 73.00.00 73.00.00
35th 10 Yellow GBR 2314 ROGER WHITE KING GEORGE S.C. 30.00.00 28.00.00 8.00 8.00 74.00.00 74.00.00
36th 94 Green ITA 44 ACHILLE CARRARA CIRCOLO VELA ERIDIO 21.00 23.00 16.00 17.00 77.00.00 77.00.00
37th 108 Green NED 2370 DIRK LAFREUR MSV MUIDERBERG 7.00 13.00 11.00 47.0 OCS 78.00.00 78.00.00
38th 78 Red ITA 34 ROBERTO LORENZI FRAGLIA VELA RIVA 8.00 6.00 19.00 47.0 OCS 80.00.00 80.00.00
39th 9 Red GBR 1771 ALAN MOLLATT SANDWICH BAY S+W.S.C. 27.00.00 16.00 26.00.00 12.00 81.00.00 81.00.00
40th 91 Green ITA 387 RICCARDO BARTOLI CVS 20.00 11.00 22.00 29.00.00 82.00.00 82.00.00
41st 13 Yellow GBR 2404 ROGER GATES DATCHET WATER S.C. 32.00.00 26.00.00 14.00 11.00 83.00.00 83.00.00
42nd 106 Yellow NED 218 RIK THORBORG WSV HOORN 15.00 12.00 24.00.00 33.00.00 84.00.00 84.00.00
43rd 41 Blue GER 529 HANKE TOBIAS SVP 27.00.00 22.00 16.00 21.00 86.00.00 86.00.00
44th 44 Red GER 540 CHRISTOPH ENGEL KIELER YACHT CLUB (KYC) 22.00 16.00 24.00.00 24.00.00 86.00.00 86.00.00
45th 23 Yellow GBR 696 TONY WHITE LANCING SAILING CLUB 23..00 19.00 27.00.00 20.00 89.00.00 89.00.00
46th 60 Green ITA 26 DARIO CORNALI V.C. CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 28.00.00 27.00.00 9.00 28.00.00 92.00.00 92.00.00
47th 48 Red ITA 111 EMILIO BETTA C..V. ARCO 17.00 19.00 12.00 47.0 OCS 95.00.00 95.00.00
48th 34 Red GER 2402 ALFRED SULGER SPORTVEREINIGUNG DINGELSDORF 24.00.00 28.00.00 27.00.00 16.00 95.00.00 95.00.00
49th 52 Blue ITA 15 LUCA GUSMEROLI YACHT CLUB DOMADO 20.00 22.00 36.00.00 18.00 96.00.00 96.00.00
50th 32 Red GER 2400 ANN SEIDL SVP B SEGELVEREIN 35.00.00 29..00.00 30.00.00 6.00 100.00.00 100.00.00
51st 72 Red ITA 311 VITO BONEZZI SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MINCIO MN 29.00.00 31.00.00 20.00 23.00 103.00.00 103.00.00
52nd 39 Green GER 507 JENS STORM TSVS 18.00 18.00 36.00.00 32.00.00 104.00.00 104.00.00
53rd 112 Green ITA 273 MARIO CAPONNETTO YACHT CLUB ITALIANO 37.00.00 38.00.00 20.00 11.00 106.00.00 106.00.00
54th 110 Red GBR 2407 RICHARD BUTTNER ROYAL CINQUE PORTS YACHT CLUB 18.00 12.00 39.00.00 38.00.00 107.00.00 107.00.00
55th 70 Blue ITA 308 SILVIO CARINI CN CASTIGLIONCELLO 19.00 20.00 31.00.00 37.00.00 107.00.00 107.00.00
56th 97 Red ITA 59 DAVID FONTANA LNI CIVITAVECCHIA 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.00 8.00 108.00.00 108.00.00
57th 101 Green ITA 88 PAOLO PERIOTTO VELA CLUB CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 36.00.00 33.00.00 29.00.00 10.00 108.00.00 108.00.00
58th 86 Green ITA 368 ANTONIO MARTINI C.N. CASTIGLIONCELLO 24.00.00 14.00 38.00.00 34.00.00 110.00.00 110.00.00
59th 84 Yellow ITA 358 MICHELE VEZZA YC DOMASO 19.00 31.00.00 30.00.00 31.00.00 111.00.00 111.00.00
60th 107 Red NED 232 MARK THORBORG KMJC 21.00 47.0 DNF 22.00 21.00 111.00.00 111.00.00
61st 22 Red GBR 694 CHRIS BOSHIER THORPE BAY YACHT CLUB 26.00.00 30.00.00 29.00.00 30..00.00 115.00.00 115.00.00
62nd 77 Green ITA 326 DANIEL CHIESA CDV ERIX 28.00.00 33.00.00 35.00.00 22.00 118.00.00 118.00.00
63rd 49 Green ITA 13 EROS PAGHERA VELA CLUB CAMPIONE 25.00.00 47.0 DNC 31.00.00 20.00 123.00.00 123.00.00
64th 6 Blue CAN 2398 NEIL SMITH OHCC 25.00.00 25.00.00 47.0 DNC 28.00.00 125.00.00 125.00.00
65th 88 Red ITA 374 LUCA LANDO' YACHT CLUB CHIAVARI 37.00.00 37.00.00 25.00.00 26.00.00 125.00.00 125.00.00
66th 74 Green ITA 316 MATTEO FRANCESCO BRESCIA VELA CLUB CAMPIONE DEL GARDA 29.00.00 26.00..00 32.00.00 40.00.00 127.00.00 127.00.00
67th 61 Green ITA 262 ERASMO CARLINI CIRCOLO NAUTICO UGO COSTAGUTA 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 15.00 19.00 128.00.00 128.00.00
68th 17 Blue GBR 579 JERRY HONE LANCING SAILING CLUB 31.00.00 34.00.00 32.00.00 35.00.00 132.00.00 132.00.00
69th 40 Blue GER 526 PATRICK EHINGER YACHT CLUB RADOLFZELL (YCRa) 33.00.00 24.00.00 34.00.00 42.00.00 133.00.00 133.00.00
70th 19 Yellow GBR 2427 MARK JACKSON LANCING SAILING CLUB 36.00.00 30.00.00 40.00.00 27.00.00 133.00.00 133.00.00
71st 87 Green ITA 372 BRUNO ANTONIO ORFINO C. VELA DERVIO 437/XV 41.00.00 35.00.00 23.00 37.00.00 136.00.00 136.00.00
72nd 20 Blue GBR 681 JIM MACKONOCHIE HAYLING ISLAND 39.00.00 34.00.00 37.00.00 26.00.00 136.00.00 136.00.00
73rd 76 Green ITA 322 GIOVANNI D'AGOSTINO CLUB VELICO SALERNITANO 34.00.00 27.00.00 39.00.00 36.00.00 136.00.00 136.00.00
74th 5 Yellow AUT 32 MARTIN RIECKH VYC WOE 33.00.00 32.00.00 37.00.00 36.00.00 138.00.00 138.00.00
75th 111 Yellow ITA 396 STEFANO LONGHI STV 47.0 DNF 35.00.00 33.00.00 24.00.00 139.00.00 139.00.00
76th 119 Blue ITA 397 MICHELE BETTA C.V. ARCO 40.00.00 47.0 DNF 23.00 30.00.00 140.00.00 140.00.00
77th 104 Blue NED 2426 PIM LANGENDIJK WV BRAASSEMER MEER 30.00.00 37.00.00 44.00.00 34.00.00 145.00.00 145.00.00
78th 98 Red ITA 65 FRANCESCO MARIA DE FALCO CLUB VELICO SALERNITANO 31.00.00 47.0 DNF 33.00.00 35.00.00 146.00.00 146.00.00
79th 117 Red ITA 382 MATTEO CAVALIERI ALBATROSS 34.00.00 38.00.00 41.00.00 33.00.00 146.00.00 146.00.00
80th 2 Yellow ITA 395 STEFANO ALVISI YACHT CLUB ROMAGNA 38.00.00 36.00.00 42.00.00 32.00.00 148.00.00 148.00..00
81st 4 Blue AUT 28 GEBHARD WALLINGER SCATT 38.00.00 36.00.00 35.00.00 39.00.00 148.00.00 148.00..00
82nd 93 Yellow ITA 393 LUIGI TEZZA FRAGLIA VELA RIVA 32.00.00 47.0 DNF 34.00.00 38.00.00 151.00.00 151.00.00
83rd 90 Blue ITA 38 DANIELE ZAMPIGHI CUS BOLOGNA 39.00.00 39.00.00 40.00.00 41.00.00 159.00.00 159.00.00
84th 63 Yellow ITA 271 FRANCESCO PASTORELLI P.M.Y.C. IMPERIA 42.00.00 32.00.00 47.0 DNF 43..00.00 164.00.00 164.00.00
85th 59 Blue ITA 255 ANDREA ZECCA ASS. VELICA SPORT SAILING TEAM BRACCIANO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DSQ 38.00.00 40.00.00 172.00.00 172.00.00
86th 57 Red ITA 23 VANNUTELLI DEPOLI GIORGIO FRAGLIA VELA RIVA 43.00.00 47.0 DNF 43.00.00 41.00.00 174.00.00 174.00.00
87th 68 Red ITA 302 PIEFRANCO MARCHI CDV AVAL 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 42.00.00 39.00.00 175.00.00 175.00.00
88th 116 Green ITA 294 GIULIO MARCO DOMIZI RAGNA VELA 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNF 43.00.00 42.00.00 179.00.00 179.00.00
89th 71 Yellow ITA 31 LUIGI SPELLINI VELA CLUB CAMPIONE 8/G 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNF 41.00.00 47.0 DNC 182.00.00 182.00.00
90th 55 Blue ITA 204 LUCA CECCHI AVB BRACCIANO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 45.00.00 47.0 DNC 186.00..00 186.00.00
91st 50 Yellow ITA 140 MARCO BARBIERI XXXXXXXXX 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 188.00.00 188.00.00
91st 82 Green ITA 355 ENRICO PELLEGRINI GV. LNI BELLUNO 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47..0 DNC 188.00.00 188.00.00